Privacy statement.

DERO GROEP (https://www.dero-groep.nl), located at Luzernstraat 77 2153 GM Nieuw Vennep, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement. 
Manon de Vreede is DERO GROEP's data protection officer and can be reached at info@dero-groep.nl and +31 252 622500.

1.       Personal data we process
DERO GROEP processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Company name
- E-mail address

2.       Special and/or sensitive personal data we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children's online activities to avoid collecting data on children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@dero-groep.nl and we will delete this information.

3.       For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
DERO GROEP processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Sending our newsletters and mailings;
- Calling or e-mailing you if this is necessary to perform our services;
- DERO GROEP analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website. 

4.       How long we keep personal data
DERO GROEP will not retain your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to fulfil the purposes for which your data is collected. 

5.       Sharing personal data with third parties
DERO GROEP will only share personal data with third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

6.       Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
DERO GROEP uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember your preferences, for example. They also allow us to optimise our website. You can opt out of cookies by configuring your internet browser to stop storing cookies. You can also delete any information previously stored via your browser settings.

7.       Viewing, correcting or deleting data 
You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by DERO GROEP and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send you the personal data we hold about you in a computer file. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data to info@dero-groep.nl. To make sure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within two weeks. DERO GROEP would also like to inform you that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

8.       How we secure personal data
DERO GROEP takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@dero-groep.nl.

9.       Changes
We may change our privacy policy. Changes to our privacy policy will be adjusted in this privacy statement. We therefore advise you to regularly check our current privacy statement for changes.

10.       Questions, remarks, complaints
If you have any questions, comments or complaints regarding this privacy statement or the way in which DERO GROeP handles your personal data, please contact us by e-mail at info@dero-groep.nl.

dero group logo svg file dia positive

We are a driven team that has a solution for everything. If the solution is not at hand, we come up with one ourselves. Because no matter what, we always make sure it works.

Contact.

Luzernestraat 77
2153 GM Nieuw-Vennep
Nederland
+31 252 622500
info@dero-groep.nl

Contact details locations